Thursday, 15 October 2026European Markets

VRANKEN-POMMERY, DIAGEO, Another 2 Companies Have A High Dividend Yield And Return On Equity In The Beverages—Wineries & Distilleries Industry.

Loading stream...

(vianews) - vranken-pommery (vrap.pa) is among this list of stock assets with the highest dividend rate and return on equity on the beverages—wineries & distilleries industry.

financial asset price forward dividend yield return on equity
vranken-pommery (vrap.pa) €18.95 4.27% 2.59%
diageo (dge.pa) €40.00 2.13% 38.1%
lucasbols (bols.as) €10.45 1.96% 5.57%
remy cointreau (rco.pa) €142.10 1.41% 17.18%

several euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. the dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. vranken-pommery (vrap.pa)

4.27% forward dividend yield and 2.59% return on equity

vranken-pommery monopole société anonyme produces and sells wines and champagnes in europe, north america, and the asia pacific. the company offers its products under the champagne charles lafitte, champagne demoiselle, champagne pommery, champagne heidsieck & c° monopole, champagne vranken – diamant, champagne germain, sao pedro, rozès, and grifo brands. vranken-pommery monopole société anonyme was founded in 1976 and is headquartered in reims, france.

earnings per share

as for profitability, vranken-pommery has a trailing twelve months eps of €1.12.

pe ratio

vranken-pommery has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 16.92. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €16.92 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 2.59%.

sales growth

vranken-pommery's sales growth for the current quarter is 0.2%.

revenue growth

year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 6.9%, now sitting on 334.46m for the twelve trailing months.

yearly top and bottom value

vranken-pommery's stock is valued at €18.95 at 07:40 est, below its 52-week high of €19.10 and way above its 52-week low of €15.70.

volume

today's last reported volume for vranken-pommery is 758 which is 61.63% below its average volume of 1976.

more news about vranken-pommery.

2. diageo (dge.pa)

2.13% forward dividend yield and 38.1% return on equity

diageo plc, together with its subsidiaries, produces, markets, and sells alcoholic beverages. the company offers scotch, whisky, gin, vodka, rum, ready to drink products, raki, liqueur, wine, tequila, canadian whisky, american whiskey, cachaca, and brandy, as well as beer, including cider and non-alcoholic products. it provides its products primarily under the johnnie walker, guinness, tanqueray, baileys, smirnoff, captain morgan, crown royal, don julio, ciroc, buchanan's, casamigos, j&b, and ketel one brands. the company operates in north america, europe, turkey, africa, latin america, the caribbean, the asia pacific, and internationally. the company was incorporated in 1886 and is headquartered in london, the united kingdom.

earnings per share

as for profitability, diageo has a trailing twelve months eps of €1.8.

pe ratio

diageo has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 22.22. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €22.22 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 38.1%.

yearly top and bottom value

diageo's stock is valued at €40.00 at 07:40 est, way below its 52-week high of €48.40 and higher than its 52-week low of €38.60.

volume

today's last reported volume for diageo is 353 which is 55.87% below its average volume of 800.

more news about diageo.

3. lucasbols (bols.as)

1.96% forward dividend yield and 5.57% return on equity

lucas bols n.v. produces, bottles, markets, distributes, and sells cocktail and spirits. the company offers a range of spirits products, including liqueurs, genever, gin, and vodka under the bols, galliano, passoã, bokma, bols genevers, coebergh, damrak, hartevelt, henkes, hoppe, klm houses, nuvo, pallini, pisang ambon, tequila partida, vaccari, wynand fockink, fluère, and zwarte kip brands. it operates in approximately 110 countries worldwide. the company was founded in 1575 and is headquartered in amsterdam, the netherlands.

earnings per share

as for profitability, lucasbols has a trailing twelve months eps of €-1.08.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 5.57%.

volatility

lucasbols's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was 0.12%, 0.23%, and 1.22%.

lucasbols's highest amplitude of average volatility was 0.84% (last week), 0.97% (last month), and 1.22% (last quarter).

more news about lucasbols.

4. remy cointreau (rco.pa)

1.41% forward dividend yield and 17.18% return on equity

rémy cointreau sa, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the production, sale, and distribution of liqueurs and spirits. the company operates through rémy martin, liqueurs & spirits, and partner brands segments. it offers liqueurs, brandy, gin, single malt whisky, rum, wine, and champagne primarily under the cointreau, metaxa, st-rémy, mount gay, bruichladdich, port charlotte, octomore, the botanist, westland, louis xiii, and domaine des hautes glaces brands. the company operates in europe, the middle east, africa, the americas, asia, australia, and new zealand. rémy cointreau sa was founded in 1724 and is headquartered in cognac, france.

earnings per share

as for profitability, remy cointreau has a trailing twelve months eps of €5.67.

pe ratio

remy cointreau has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 25.06. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €25.06 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 17.18%.

volume

today's last reported volume for remy cointreau is 18591 which is 77.89% below its average volume of 84110.

moving average

remy cointreau's worth is under its 50-day moving average of €153.65 and way below its 200-day moving average of €163.04.

more news about remy cointreau.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
Q4 2026 Biopharma Catalyst Cluster: Late-Stage Readouts and Regulatory Milestones
October 2026 brings a dense run of Phase 3 wins (ALOFT-IPF, RESTORE-3), new data presentations (Roche, Bayer, Lilly, Vertex, Galderma) and regulatory steps (FDA acceptance of Roche's vamikibart BLA, Scholar Rock's EMA resubmission). The next big catalyst is the ivonescimab FDA PDUFA date on 2026-11-14. Obesity combination studies (REDEFINE 4, TOGETHER-PsO) and the 2027 Maritime-1 completion point to more catalysts ahead. QAIAx's speculative AI-linked trial claims (the QIII pilot, targeted for 2027) are an unrelated micro-cap sideshow with weak evidence, and have little in common with the large-cap pipeline news.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
ING Group
Both facts record the same metric (shares_outstanding) for ING Group at the identical observation date (2025-12-31). FACT A states 2,902,437,688 shares; FACT B states 2,902 million shares (2,902,000,000). The difference is 437,688 shares (~0.015%). This is a genuine value conflict, though the discrepancy appears to result from FACT B rounding to the nearest million while FACT A provides the precise count.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
✓ Checked against the original source
4,986
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,986 facts checked against source5,377 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com