Friday, 16 October 2026European Markets

SPBK1 NORD-NORGE, CRCAM ALP.PROV.CCI, Another 2 Companies Have A High Dividend Yield And Return On Equity In The Financial Services Sector.

Loading stream...

(vianews) - spbk1 nord-norge (nong.ol) is among this list of stock assets with the highest dividend rate and return on equity on the financial services sector.

financial asset price forward dividend yield return on equity
spbk1 nord-norge (nong.ol) kr92.20 8.92% 11.29%
crcam alp.prov.cci (crap.pa) €71.50 5.74% 5.04%
crcam sud r.a.cci (crsu.pa) €122.00 5.27% 4.02%
sparebanken møre (morg.ol) kr78.00 5.13% 9.92%

several euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. the dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. spbk1 nord-norge (nong.ol)

8.92% forward dividend yield and 11.29% return on equity

sparebank 1 nord-norge provides banking services in northern norway. it operates through retail market, corporate market, leasing, and markets segments. the company offers mortgage, car, vehicle, and other loan related services. it also offers vehicle, home, travel, personal, and pet insurance services. in addition, the company provides various savings and pension related services, as well as debit and credit card services. further, it offers financing, real estate leasing, agency, payment, and investment services. the company was founded in 1836 and is headquartered in tromsø, norway.

earnings per share

as for profitability, spbk1 nord-norge has a trailing twelve months eps of kr8.25.

pe ratio

spbk1 nord-norge has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 11.18. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing kr11.18 for every norwegian krone of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 11.29%.

yearly top and bottom value

spbk1 nord-norge's stock is valued at kr92.20 at 22:30 est, way under its 52-week high of kr106.60 and way higher than its 52-week low of kr78.10.

growth estimates quarters

the company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 27.7% and 83.4%, respectively.

more news about spbk1 nord-norge.

2. crcam alp.prov.cci (crap.pa)

5.74% forward dividend yield and 5.04% return on equity

caisse régionale de crédit agricole mutuel alpes provence société coopérative provides banking products and services in france. the company offers bank accounts; cards; e-documents; savings products; pension and employee savings products; real estate and consumer credit loans; cash management, business creation finance, medium term credit, and leasing services. it also provides life, health, employee, professional vehicle, activity, car and two-wheeler, personal, home, leisure and daily, borrowers, and professional premises insurance products. in addition, the company offers agriculture banking products and services. the company serves individuals, associations, professionals, businesses, farmers, and communities. caisse régionale de crédit agricole mutuel alpes provence société cooperative was founded in 1885 and is based in aix-en-provence, france. caisse régionale de crédit agricole mutuel alpes provence société coopérative operates as a subsidiary of crédit agricole s.a.

earnings per share

as for profitability, crcam alp.prov.cci has a trailing twelve months eps of €19.49.

pe ratio

crcam alp.prov.cci has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 3.67. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €3.67 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 5.04%.

volatility

crcam alp.prov.cci's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was 0.98%, 0.50%, and 1.30%.

crcam alp.prov.cci's highest amplitude of average volatility was 0.98% (last week), 1.06% (last month), and 1.30% (last quarter).

yearly top and bottom value

crcam alp.prov.cci's stock is valued at €71.50 at 22:30 est, under its 52-week high of €76.50 and way above its 52-week low of €56.07.

more news about crcam alp.prov.cci.

3. crcam sud r.a.cci (crsu.pa)

5.27% forward dividend yield and 4.02% return on equity

caisse régionale de crédit agricole mutuel sud rhône alpes provides various banking products and services in france. the company offers accounts and cards; loans; and savings and insurance products. the company was founded in 1996 and is based in grenoble, france. caisse régionale de crédit agricole mutuel sud rhône alpes operates as a subsidiary of crédit agricole group.

earnings per share

as for profitability, crcam sud r.a.cci has a trailing twelve months eps of €26.05.

pe ratio

crcam sud r.a.cci has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 4.68. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €4.68 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 4.02%.

more news about crcam sud r.a.cci.

4. sparebanken møre (morg.ol)

5.13% forward dividend yield and 9.92% return on equity

sparebanken møre, together with its subsidiaries, provides banking services for retail and corporate customers primarily in møre og romsdal, norway. it operates through corporate, retail, and real estate brokerage segments. the company offers services in the areas of funding, deposits and other forms of investments, asset management, financial advisory, money transfer, currency and interest rate trading, insurance, and real estate brokerage. sparebanken møre was founded in 1843 and is headquartered in ålesund, norway.

earnings per share

as for profitability, sparebanken møre has a trailing twelve months eps of kr15.13.

pe ratio

sparebanken møre has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 5.16. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing kr5.16 for every norwegian krone of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 9.92%.

growth estimates quarters

the company's growth estimates for the present quarter is a negative 70.6% and positive 32.6% for the next.

moving average

sparebanken møre's worth is under its 50-day moving average of kr82.26 and above its 200-day moving average of kr76.66.

stock price classification

according to the stochastic oscillator, a useful indicator of overbought and oversold conditions, sparebanken møre's stock is considered to be oversold (<=20).

volume

today's last reported volume for sparebanken møre is 10701 which is 57.31% below its average volume of 25070.

more news about sparebanken møre.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
Q4 2026 Biopharma Catalyst Cluster: Late-Stage Readouts and Regulatory Milestones
October 2026 brings a dense run of Phase 3 wins (ALOFT-IPF, RESTORE-3), new data presentations (Roche, Bayer, Lilly, Vertex, Galderma) and regulatory steps (FDA acceptance of Roche's vamikibart BLA, Scholar Rock's EMA resubmission). The next big catalyst is the ivonescimab FDA PDUFA date on 2026-11-14. Obesity combination studies (REDEFINE 4, TOGETHER-PsO) and the 2027 Maritime-1 completion point to more catalysts ahead. QAIAx's speculative AI-linked trial claims (the QIII pilot, targeted for 2027) are an unrelated micro-cap sideshow with weak evidence, and have little in common with the large-cap pipeline news.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
ING Group
Both facts record the same metric (shares_outstanding) for ING Group at the identical observation date (2025-12-31). FACT A states 2,902,437,688 shares; FACT B states 2,902 million shares (2,902,000,000). The difference is 437,688 shares (~0.015%). This is a genuine value conflict, though the discrepancy appears to result from FACT B rounding to the nearest million while FACT A provides the precise count.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
✓ Checked against the original source
4,986
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,986 facts checked against source5,378 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com