Friday, 16 October 2026European Markets

SOLVAC NOM(RETAIL), CRH PLC Ord, Another 1 Companies Have A High Dividend Yield And Return On Equity In The Basic Materials Sector.

Loading stream...

(VIANEWS) - SOLVAC NOM(RETAIL) (SOLV.BR) is among this list of stock assets with the highest dividend rate and return on equity on the Basic Materials sector.

Financial Asset Price Forward Dividend Yield Return on Equity
SOLVAC NOM(RETAIL) (SOLV.BR) €114.00 4.98% 18.46%
CRH PLC ord (CRG.IR) €50.14 2.43% 12.41%
IMCD (IMCD.AS) €130.40 1.68% 19.97%

Several Euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. The dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. SOLVAC NOM(RETAIL) (SOLV.BR)

4.98% Forward Dividend Yield and 18.46% Return On Equity

Solvac S.A. operates as an advanced materials and specialty chemicals company in Belgium. The company offers specialty polymers, composite materials, soda ash, peroxides, and silica. Solvac S.A. was incorporated in 1983 and is headquartered in Brussels, Belgium.

Earnings Per Share

As for profitability, SOLVAC NOM(RETAIL) has a trailing twelve months EPS of €27.8.

PE Ratio

SOLVAC NOM(RETAIL) has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 4.1. Meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €4.1 for every euro of annual earnings.

The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 18.46%.

Dividend Yield

As claimed by Morningstar, Inc., the next dividend payment is on Dec 20, 2022, the estimated forward annual dividend rate is 5.58 and the estimated forward annual dividend yield is 4.98%.

Revenue Growth

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 39.5%, now sitting on 599M for the twelve trailing months.

More news about SOLVAC NOM(RETAIL).

2. CRH PLC ord (CRG.IR)

2.43% Forward Dividend Yield and 12.41% Return On Equity

CRH plc, through its subsidiaries, manufactures and distributes building materials in Ireland and internationally. It operates through three segments: Americas Materials, Europe Materials, and Building Products. The company manufactures and supplies cement, lime, aggregates, precast, ready mixed concrete, and asphalt products; concrete masonry and hardscape products comprising pavers, kerbs, retaining walls, and related patio products; It also offers precast concrete and polymer-based products, such as underground vaults, drainage pipes and structures, utility enclosures, and modular precast structures to the water, energy, communication, transportation, and building structures markets; and construction accessories, such as engineered anchoring, fixing, and connection solutions, as well as lifting systems, formwork accessories, and other accessories used in construction applications. In addition, the company offers network access products, which include composite access chambers, covers, passive safety systems, retention sockets, sealants, and meter boxes; and paving and construction services. Further, it provides building and civil engineering contracting, contract surfacing, operates logistics and owned railway infrastructure; sells and distributes cement; and supplies access chambers and ducting products. CRH plc was founded in 1936 and is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

Earnings Per Share

As for profitability, CRH PLC ord has a trailing twelve months EPS of €3.3.

PE Ratio

CRH PLC ord has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 15.19. Meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €15.19 for every euro of annual earnings.

The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 12.41%.

Volatility

CRH PLC ord's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was 0.58%, 0.62%, and 0.94%.

CRH PLC ord's highest amplitude of average volatility was 0.62% (last week), 1.14% (last month), and 0.94% (last quarter).

Stock Price Classification

According to the stochastic oscillator, a useful indicator of overbought and oversold conditions, CRH PLC ord's stock is considered to be oversold (<=20).

Yearly Top and Bottom Value

CRH PLC ord's stock is valued at €50.14 at 12:30 EST, under its 52-week high of €51.02 and way higher than its 52-week low of €31.80.

Revenue Growth

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 10.5%, now sitting on 32.72B for the twelve trailing months.

More news about CRH PLC ord.

3. IMCD (IMCD.AS)

1.68% Forward Dividend Yield and 19.97% Return On Equity

IMCD N.V. distributes, markets, and sells specialty chemicals and ingredients in the Netherlands, rest of Europe, the Middle East, Africa, North America, South America, and the Asia-Pacific. The company offers bioactives, biocides, chelates, functional additives, rheology modifiers, silicones, solubilisers, and solvents; active pharmaceutical, agrochemicals, biopharma, excipients and formulation, nutraceuticals, and regulated synthesis; actives, UV sunscreens, rheology modifiers, thickeners, surfactants, emulsifiers, emollients, elastomers, humectants, waxes, film formers, functional powders, hair styling polymers, hair conditioners, solvents, solubilizers, pigments, pearls, colorants, opacifiers, pearlisers, preservatives, antioxidants, additives, fragrances, and essential oils; and resins and binders, additives, functional fillers, and specialty solvents. It also provides taste, texture, nutrition, and function; base oil, fuel addictive, lubricants addictive, lubricants finished fluids, solvents, degreasers and fuel, compounds, and upstream, midstream and downstream oil, gas and energy; bio-based chemicals, binders, corrosion inhibitors, catalysts, intermediates, monomers, organic building blocks, processing aids, reactive diluents, solvents, and surfactants. IMCD N.V. was founded in 1995 and is headquartered in Rotterdam, the Netherlands.

Earnings Per Share

As for profitability, IMCD has a trailing twelve months EPS of €5.63.

PE Ratio

IMCD has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 23.16. Meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €23.16 for every euro of annual earnings.

The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 19.97%.

More news about IMCD.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
Q4 2026 Biopharma Catalyst Cluster: Late-Stage Readouts and Regulatory Milestones
October 2026 brings a dense run of Phase 3 wins (ALOFT-IPF, RESTORE-3), new data presentations (Roche, Bayer, Lilly, Vertex, Galderma) and regulatory steps (FDA acceptance of Roche's vamikibart BLA, Scholar Rock's EMA resubmission). The next big catalyst is the ivonescimab FDA PDUFA date on 2026-11-14. Obesity combination studies (REDEFINE 4, TOGETHER-PsO) and the 2027 Maritime-1 completion point to more catalysts ahead. QAIAx's speculative AI-linked trial claims (the QIII pilot, targeted for 2027) are an unrelated micro-cap sideshow with weak evidence, and have little in common with the large-cap pipeline news.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
ING Group
Both facts record the same metric (shares_outstanding) for ING Group at the identical observation date (2025-12-31). FACT A states 2,902,437,688 shares; FACT B states 2,902 million shares (2,902,000,000). The difference is 437,688 shares (~0.015%). This is a genuine value conflict, though the discrepancy appears to result from FACT B rounding to the nearest million while FACT A provides the precise count.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
✓ Checked against the original source
4,986
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,986 facts checked against source5,378 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com