Thursday, 15 October 2026European Markets

SMARTPHOTO GROUP, BURELLE, Another 2 Companies Have A High Dividend Yield And Return On Equity In The Consumer Cyclical Sector.

Loading stream...

(vianews) - smartphoto group (smar.br) is among this list of stock assets with the highest dividend rate and return on equity on the consumer cyclical sector.

financial asset price forward dividend yield return on equity
smartphoto group (smar.br) €27.50 3.7% 11.25%
burelle (bur.pa) €534.00 3.16% 8.72%
catana group (catg.pa) €7.18 2.13% 30.39%
renault (rno.pa) €38.12 0.65% 5.64%

several euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. the dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. smartphoto group (smar.br)

3.7% forward dividend yield and 11.25% return on equity

smartphoto group nv engages in the b2c e-commerce business in europe. the company offers personalized products, including gifts, cards, photo books, photo calendars, prints, wall decoration, clothing, accessories, etc. under the smartphoto brand name. it also engages in the e-commerce distribution of personalized gift packages with chocolate, alcohol, fruit, and flowers under the nayan brand name through websites comprising gift.be and giftsforeurope.com. the company was formerly known as spector photo group nv and changed its name to smartphoto group nv in may 2013. smartphoto group nv was founded in 1964 and is based in wetteren, belgium.

earnings per share

as for profitability, smartphoto group has a trailing twelve months eps of €1.39.

pe ratio

smartphoto group has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 19.78. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €19.78 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 11.25%.

more news about smartphoto group.

2. burelle (bur.pa)

3.16% forward dividend yield and 8.72% return on equity

burelle sa, through its subsidiaries, offers automotive equipment, intelligent body systems, and clean energy systems and modules in france and internationally. the company offers plastic and composite body parts and systems, and fuel and pollution control systems; researches and develops lightweight vehicles, pollution control systems, and support for new engines; and develops, assembles, and provides logistics for automotive front-end modules. it also operates a venture capital company that invests in various companies through a network of family offices, investment funds, and financial institutions; and owns an office building in levallois, as well as various real estate assets in the lyon region. burelle sa was founded in 1957 and is headquartered in lyon, france.

pe ratio

burelle has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 7.42. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €7.42 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 8.72%.

more news about burelle.

3. catana group (catg.pa)

2.13% forward dividend yield and 30.39% return on equity

sa catana group manufactures and sells pleasure boats, sails, and motors in france and internationally. it also offers boat work, garage rentals, guarding, and berth services. the company markets its products under the catana, bali, and catspace brands. sa catana group was founded in 2001 and is headquartered in canet-en-roussillon, france.

pe ratio

catana group has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 12.6. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €12.6 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 30.39%.

volatility

catana group's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was a negative 0.03%, a positive 0.14%, and a positive 1.32%.

catana group's highest amplitude of average volatility was 1.22% (last week), 1.38% (last month), and 1.32% (last quarter).

moving average

catana group's value is higher than its 50-day moving average of €7.13 and higher than its 200-day moving average of €6.58.

volume

today's last reported volume for catana group is 5445 which is 85.85% below its average volume of 38502.

yearly top and bottom value

catana group's stock is valued at €7.18 at 17:30 est, below its 52-week high of €7.72 and way higher than its 52-week low of €4.61.

more news about catana group.

4. renault (rno.pa)

0.65% forward dividend yield and 5.64% return on equity

renault sa engages in the design, manufacture, sale, repair, maintenance, and leasing of motor vehicles in europe, eurasia, africa, the middle east, the asia pacific, and the americas. it also engages in the design and production of parts and equipment used for manufacturing and operating vehicles. the company operates through automotive, sale financing, and mobility services segments. its automotive segment produces, sells, and distributes passenger cars and light commercial vehicles; and invests in automotive-sector associates and joint ventures primarily in nissan. the company's sale financing segment offers sale financing, leasing, maintenance, and services contract under the mobilize financial services brand. its mobility services segment provides mobility and energy solutions for electric vehicle users under the mobilize brand. in addition, it is also involved in the design, manufacture, and sale of passenger cars and light commercial vehicles and innovative services under the renault, dacia, alpine, and mobilize brands. further, the company offers used vehicles and spare parts; and engages in business to business powertrain activities, including exchange of powertrain parts and related engineering activities. renault sa was founded in 1898 and is based in boulogne-billancourt, france.

earnings per share

as for profitability, renault has a trailing twelve months eps of €6.07.

pe ratio

renault has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 6.28. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €6.28 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 5.64%.

dividend yield

as claimed by morningstar, inc., the next dividend payment is on may 17, 2023, the estimated forward annual dividend rate is 0.25 and the estimated forward annual dividend yield is 0.65%.

moving average

renault's value is higher than its 50-day moving average of €36.23 and above its 200-day moving average of €35.78.

yearly top and bottom value

renault's stock is valued at €38.12 at 17:30 est, way below its 52-week high of €43.96 and way above its 52-week low of €26.86.

revenue growth

year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 22.7%, now sitting on 46.39b for the twelve trailing months.

more news about renault.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
Q4 2026 Biopharma Catalyst Cluster: Late-Stage Readouts and Regulatory Milestones
October 2026 brings a dense run of Phase 3 wins (ALOFT-IPF, RESTORE-3), new data presentations (Roche, Bayer, Lilly, Vertex, Galderma) and regulatory steps (FDA acceptance of Roche's vamikibart BLA, Scholar Rock's EMA resubmission). The next big catalyst is the ivonescimab FDA PDUFA date on 2026-11-14. Obesity combination studies (REDEFINE 4, TOGETHER-PsO) and the 2027 Maritime-1 completion point to more catalysts ahead. QAIAx's speculative AI-linked trial claims (the QIII pilot, targeted for 2027) are an unrelated micro-cap sideshow with weak evidence, and have little in common with the large-cap pipeline news.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
ING Group
Both facts record the same metric (shares_outstanding) for ING Group at the identical observation date (2025-12-31). FACT A states 2,902,437,688 shares; FACT B states 2,902 million shares (2,902,000,000). The difference is 437,688 shares (~0.015%). This is a genuine value conflict, though the discrepancy appears to result from FACT B rounding to the nearest million while FACT A provides the precise count.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
✓ Checked against the original source
4,986
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,986 facts checked against source5,377 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com