Friday, 16 October 2026European Markets

SALMONES CAMANCHAC, MOWI, Another 2 Companies Have A High Dividend Yield And Return On Equity In The Consumer Defensive Sector.

Loading stream...

(VIANEWS) - SALMONES CAMANCHAC (SACAM.OL) is among this list of stock assets with the highest dividend rate and return on equity on the Consumer Defensive sector.

Financial Asset Price Forward Dividend Yield Return on Equity
SALMONES CAMANCHAC (SACAM.OL) kr47.60 8.06% 25.27%
MOWI (MOWI.OL) kr183.55 4.15% 24.25%
B&S Group (BSGR.AS) €3.88 3.22% 11.82%
HEINEKEN (HEIA.AS) €95.24 1.74% 14.6%

Several Euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. The dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. SALMONES CAMANCHAC (SACAM.OL)

8.06% Forward Dividend Yield and 25.27% Return On Equity

Salmones Camanchaca S.A. engages in the salmon farming business in Chile. The company offers Atlantic and Coho salmon products in various formats, such as whole, fillet, portion, and other products including bits and pieces, harasu, and scrape meat. It also exports its products. The company was incorporated in 2009 and is based in Puerto Montt, Chile. Salmones Camanchaca S.A. is a subsidiary of Compañía Pesquera Camanchaca S.A.

Earnings Per Share

As for profitability, SALMONES CAMANCHAC has a trailing twelve months EPS of kr7.39.

PE Ratio

SALMONES CAMANCHAC has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 6.44. Meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing kr6.44 for every norwegian krone of annual earnings.

The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 25.27%.

More news about SALMONES CAMANCHAC.

2. MOWI (MOWI.OL)

4.15% Forward Dividend Yield and 24.25% Return On Equity

Mowi ASA, a seafood company, produces and supplies farmed salmon products worldwide. It operates through three segments: Feed, Farming, and Sales and Marketing. The company is involved in the salmon feed production, salmon farming and primary processing, and seafood secondary processing activities. It offers whole gutted fish, including Label Rouge and organic salmon; and white fish and other seafood products, as well as fillets, steaks, cutlets, portions, loins, kebabs, and steak combos. The company also provides value added products, such as breaded, pre-fried, dusted, marinated, grilled, battered, topped, filled with sauce, delicatessen, fresh fish ready meal, and smoked fish products. It offers its products under the Mowi, Mowi Salmon, Donegal Silver, Admiral's, Pieters, Laschinger, Kritsen, Ducktrap River, Harbour Salmon Co., Rebel Fish, Supreme Salmon, Olav's, Northern Harvest, and Mowi Nutrition brand names. The company was formerly known as Marine Harvest ASA and changed its name to Mowi ASA in December 2018. Mowi ASA was founded in 1964 and is headquartered in Bergen, Norway.

Earnings Per Share

As for profitability, MOWI has a trailing twelve months EPS of kr19.34.

PE Ratio

MOWI has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 9.49. Meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing kr9.49 for every norwegian krone of annual earnings.

The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 24.25%.

Volume

Today's last reported volume for MOWI is 483064 which is 53.76% below its average volume of 1044760.

Yearly Top and Bottom Value

MOWI's stock is valued at kr183.55 at 22:30 EST, way under its 52-week high of kr247.50 and way above its 52-week low of kr130.15.

More news about MOWI.

3. B&S Group (BSGR.AS)

3.22% Forward Dividend Yield and 11.82% Return On Equity

B&S Group S.A. distributes consumer goods worldwide. The company operates through six segments: B&S Liquors, B&S Beauty, B&S Personal Care, B&S Food, B&S Health, and B&S Retail. The B&S Liquors segment distributes branded liquors to wholesalers, consumers, and e-commerce platforms. The B&S Beauty segment distributes and sells branded fragrances and cosmetics to wholesalers, consumers, and e-commerce platforms. The B&S Personal Care segment distributes and sells branded personal and home care products to retailers. The B&S Food segment distributes a range of branded food and beverages products to duty-free, remote, retail, and maritime markets. The B&S Health segment distributes and sells branded medical products and equipment to maritime and remote markets, pharmacies, and travel clinics. The B&S Retail segment offers consumer electronics and multi-category assortments for consumers at travel locations. The company was founded in 1872 and is based in Betzdorf, Luxembourg.

Earnings Per Share

As for profitability, B&S Group has a trailing twelve months EPS of €0.32.

PE Ratio

B&S Group has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 12.13. Meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €12.13 for every euro of annual earnings.

The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 11.82%.

More news about B&S Group.

4. HEINEKEN (HEIA.AS)

1.74% Forward Dividend Yield and 14.6% Return On Equity

Heineken N.V. brews and sells beer and cider in Europe, Americas, Africa, the Middle East, Eastern Europe, and the Asia Pacific. The company also provides soft drinks and water. It offers its beers under the Heineken, Amstel, Sol, Tiger, Birra Moretti, Pure Piraña, Desperados, Edelweiss, and Lagunitas brands; and cider under the Strongbow Apple Ciders, Orchard Thieves, Cidrerie Stassen, Bulmers, and Old Mout brands, as well as under regional and local brands. The company offers its products to retailers, wholesalers, cafes, bars, pubs, hotels, and restaurants. Heineken N.V. was founded in 1864 and is headquartered in Amsterdam, the Netherlands. Heineken N.V. operates as a subsidiary of Heineken Holding N.V.

Earnings Per Share

As for profitability, HEINEKEN has a trailing twelve months EPS of €4.65.

PE Ratio

HEINEKEN has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 20.48. Meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €20.48 for every euro of annual earnings.

The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 14.6%.

Volatility

HEINEKEN's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was a positive 0.70%, a negative 0.39%, and a positive 0.87%.

HEINEKEN's highest amplitude of average volatility was 0.79% (last week), 0.84% (last month), and 0.87% (last quarter).

Stock Price Classification

According to the stochastic oscillator, a useful indicator of overbought and oversold conditions, HEINEKEN's stock is considered to be oversold (<=20).

More news about HEINEKEN.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
Q4 2026 Biopharma Catalyst Cluster: Late-Stage Readouts and Regulatory Milestones
October 2026 brings a dense run of Phase 3 wins (ALOFT-IPF, RESTORE-3), new data presentations (Roche, Bayer, Lilly, Vertex, Galderma) and regulatory steps (FDA acceptance of Roche's vamikibart BLA, Scholar Rock's EMA resubmission). The next big catalyst is the ivonescimab FDA PDUFA date on 2026-11-14. Obesity combination studies (REDEFINE 4, TOGETHER-PsO) and the 2027 Maritime-1 completion point to more catalysts ahead. QAIAx's speculative AI-linked trial claims (the QIII pilot, targeted for 2027) are an unrelated micro-cap sideshow with weak evidence, and have little in common with the large-cap pipeline news.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
ING Group
Both facts record the same metric (shares_outstanding) for ING Group at the identical observation date (2025-12-31). FACT A states 2,902,437,688 shares; FACT B states 2,902 million shares (2,902,000,000). The difference is 437,688 shares (~0.015%). This is a genuine value conflict, though the discrepancy appears to result from FACT B rounding to the nearest million while FACT A provides the precise count.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
✓ Checked against the original source
4,986
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,986 facts checked against source5,378 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com