Friday, 16 October 2026European Markets

SALMONES CAMANCHAC, DANONE, Another 2 Companies Have A High Dividend Yield And Return On Equity In The Consumer Defensive Sector.

Loading stream...

(vianews) - salmones camanchac (sacam.ol) is among this list of stock assets with the highest dividend rate and return on equity on the consumer defensive sector.

financial asset price forward dividend yield return on equity
salmones camanchac (sacam.ol) kr43.20 7.87% 25.27%
danone (bn.pa) €57.55 3.38% 5.78%
oeneo (sbt.pa) €13.40 2.14% 12.71%
heineken (heia.as) €100.20 1.78% 14.6%

several euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. the dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. salmones camanchac (sacam.ol)

7.87% forward dividend yield and 25.27% return on equity

salmones camanchaca s.a. engages in the salmon farming business in chile. the company offers atlantic and coho salmon products in various formats, such as whole, fillet, portion, and other products including bits and pieces, harasu, and scrape meat. it also exports its products. the company was incorporated in 2009 and is based in puerto montt, chile. salmones camanchaca s.a. is a subsidiary of compañía pesquera camanchaca s.a.

earnings per share

as for profitability, salmones camanchac has a trailing twelve months eps of kr6.25.

pe ratio

salmones camanchac has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 6.91. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing kr6.91 for every norwegian krone of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 25.27%.

volatility

salmones camanchac's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was a positive 0.59%, a negative 0.16%, and a positive 2.02%.

salmones camanchac's highest amplitude of average volatility was 2.49% (last week), 2.17% (last month), and 2.02% (last quarter).

more news about salmones camanchac.

2. danone (bn.pa)

3.38% forward dividend yield and 5.78% return on equity

danone s.a. operates in the food and beverage industry in europe, north america, china, north asia, the oceania, latin america, the asia pacific, africa, the middle east, and the commonwealth of independent states. the company operates through three segments: essential dairy & plant-based, specialized nutrition, and waters. it produces and distributes yogurts; milk products; coffee creamers, beverages, and drinks; plant-based products; and ice creams, frozen desserts, and cheese products under the actimel, activia, alpro, aptamil, danette, danio, danonino, evian, nutricia, nutrilon, volvic, danone, prostokvashino, light & free, oikos, danissimo, yopro, international delight, stok, silk, and so delicious, as well as under the licensed brand dunkin' donuts. the company also provides specialized nutrition products for pregnant and breastfeeding mothers, infants, and young children under the aptamil, nutrilon, gallia, cow & gate, bebelac, blédina, olvarit, and happy family organics brands. in addition, it offers tube feeding products under the nutrison name; oral nutritional supplements under the fortimel and nutridrink names; and hypoallergenic products for children with allergies primarily under the aptamil prosyneo, aptamil pepti syneo, and neocate syneo names. further, the company provides water with natural fruit extracts, fruit juice, and vitamins under the evian, volvic, aqua, mizone, bonafont, salus, hayat, sirma, fontvella, lanjarón, zywiec zdroj, villavicencio, and villa del sur brands. it distributes its products through retail chains and traditional market outlets; convenience stores; hospitals, clinics, and pharmacies; and e-commerce. the company was formerly known as groupe danone and changed its name to danone s.a. in april 2009. danone s.a. was incorporated in 1899 and is headquartered in paris, france.

earnings per share

as for profitability, danone has a trailing twelve months eps of €1.48.

pe ratio

danone has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 38.89. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €38.89 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 5.78%.

yearly top and bottom value

danone's stock is valued at €57.55 at 07:30 est, under its 52-week high of €61.88 and way above its 52-week low of €46.75.

more news about danone.

3. oeneo (sbt.pa)

2.14% forward dividend yield and 12.71% return on equity

oeneo sa operates in the wine industry worldwide. the company manufactures and sale of cork closures. it also provides solutions in wine making and spirits. oeneo sa is headquartered in bordeaux, france. oeneo sa is a subsidiary of caspar sas.

earnings per share

as for profitability, oeneo has a trailing twelve months eps of €0.63.

pe ratio

oeneo has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 21.27. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €21.27 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 12.71%.

volume

today's last reported volume for oeneo is 1990 which is 63.45% below its average volume of 5446.

more news about oeneo.

4. heineken (heia.as)

1.78% forward dividend yield and 14.6% return on equity

heineken n.v. brews and sells beer and cider in europe, americas, africa, the middle east, eastern europe, and the asia pacific. the company also provides soft drinks and water. it offers its beers under the heineken, amstel, sol, tiger, birra moretti, pure piraña, desperados, edelweiss, and lagunitas brands; and cider under the strongbow apple ciders, orchard thieves, cidrerie stassen, bulmers, and old mout brands, as well as under regional and local brands. the company offers its products to retailers, wholesalers, cafes, bars, pubs, hotels, and restaurants. heineken n.v. was founded in 1864 and is headquartered in amsterdam, the netherlands. heineken n.v. operates as a subsidiary of heineken holding n.v.

earnings per share

as for profitability, heineken has a trailing twelve months eps of €4.65.

pe ratio

heineken has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 21.55. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €21.55 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 14.6%.

yearly top and bottom value

heineken's stock is valued at €100.20 at 07:30 est, above its 52-week high of €98.64.

dividend yield

as claimed by morningstar, inc., the next dividend payment is on apr 24, 2023, the estimated forward annual dividend rate is 1.73 and the estimated forward annual dividend yield is 1.78%.

moving average

heineken's value is above its 50-day moving average of €91.61 and way above its 200-day moving average of €90.64.

more news about heineken.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
Q4 2026 Biopharma Catalyst Cluster: Late-Stage Readouts and Regulatory Milestones
October 2026 brings a dense run of Phase 3 wins (ALOFT-IPF, RESTORE-3), new data presentations (Roche, Bayer, Lilly, Vertex, Galderma) and regulatory steps (FDA acceptance of Roche's vamikibart BLA, Scholar Rock's EMA resubmission). The next big catalyst is the ivonescimab FDA PDUFA date on 2026-11-14. Obesity combination studies (REDEFINE 4, TOGETHER-PsO) and the 2027 Maritime-1 completion point to more catalysts ahead. QAIAx's speculative AI-linked trial claims (the QIII pilot, targeted for 2027) are an unrelated micro-cap sideshow with weak evidence, and have little in common with the large-cap pipeline news.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
ING Group
Both facts record the same metric (shares_outstanding) for ING Group at the identical observation date (2025-12-31). FACT A states 2,902,437,688 shares; FACT B states 2,902 million shares (2,902,000,000). The difference is 437,688 shares (~0.015%). This is a genuine value conflict, though the discrepancy appears to result from FACT B rounding to the nearest million while FACT A provides the precise count.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
✓ Checked against the original source
4,986
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,986 facts checked against source5,378 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com