Thursday, 15 October 2026European Markets

EUROCOMMERCIAL, TEXAF, Another 1 Companies Have A High Dividend Yield And Return On Equity In The Real Estate Sector.

Loading stream...

(vianews) - eurocommercial (ecmpa.as) is among this list of stock assets with the highest dividend rate and return on equity on the real estate sector.

financial asset price forward dividend yield return on equity
eurocommercial (ecmpa.as) €21.48 14.25% 3.08%
texaf (texf.br) €33.00 4.68% 7.98%
galimmo (galim.pa) €15.20 2.4% 2.01%

several euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. the dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. eurocommercial (ecmpa.as)

14.25% forward dividend yield and 3.08% return on equity

eurocommercial properties n.v. is a euronext-quoted property investment company and one of europe's shopping centre specialists. founded in 1991, eurocommercial currently owns and operates 24 shopping centres in belgium, france, italy, and sweden with total assets of just over €3.8 billion.

earnings per share

as for profitability, eurocommercial has a trailing twelve months eps of €1.15.

pe ratio

eurocommercial has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 18.68. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €18.68 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 3.08%.

dividend yield

according to morningstar, inc., the next dividend payment is on jun 15, 2023, the estimated forward annual dividend rate is 3.1 and the estimated forward annual dividend yield is 14.25%.

revenue growth

year-on-year quarterly revenue growth declined by 4.2%, now sitting on 255.44m for the twelve trailing months.

volatility

eurocommercial's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was a negative 1.01%, a negative 0.14%, and a positive 1.08%.

eurocommercial's highest amplitude of average volatility was 1.01% (last week), 1.00% (last month), and 1.08% (last quarter).

more news about eurocommercial.

2. texaf (texf.br)

4.68% forward dividend yield and 7.98% return on equity

texaf s.a. develops, owns, and leases real estate properties in kinshasa. it operates through real estate, digital, and quarries segments. the company's portfolio comprises 332 homes, including 53 villas and 289 apartments with a residential area of 62,200 square meters; 26,300 square meters of office and commercial space; and 30,000 square meters of warehouses, as well as texaf digital campus. it also supplies sandstones for use in concrete production, asphalt for roads, and civil engineering projects. texaf s.a. was founded in 1925 and is headquartered in brussels, belgium. texaf s.a. is a subsidiary of société financière africaine.

earnings per share

as for profitability, texaf has a trailing twelve months eps of €2.28.

pe ratio

texaf has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 14.47. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €14.47 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 7.98%.

stock price classification

according to the stochastic oscillator, a useful indicator of overbought and oversold conditions, texaf's stock is considered to be oversold (<=20).

volume

today's last reported volume for texaf is 833 which is 85.93% above its average volume of 448.

yearly top and bottom value

texaf's stock is valued at €33.00 at 07:30 est, way under its 52-week high of €37.80 and above its 52-week low of €31.60.

sales growth

texaf's sales growth for the current quarter is negative 5.2%.

more news about texaf.

3. galimmo (galim.pa)

2.4% forward dividend yield and 2.01% return on equity

galimmo sca operates as a real estate company in europe. as of december 31, 2021, it owned and managed 52 shopping malls. galimmo sca was formerly known as c&co sca and changed its name to galimmo sca in september 2016. the company was incorporated in 1902 and is headquartered in paris, france. galimmo sca is a subsidiary of galimmo real estate.

earnings per share

as for profitability, galimmo has a trailing twelve months eps of €0.81.

pe ratio

galimmo has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 18.77. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €18.77 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 2.01%.

revenue growth

year-on-year quarterly revenue growth declined by 1%, now sitting on 46.39m for the twelve trailing months.

dividend yield

according to morningstar, inc., the next dividend payment is on may 17, 2023, the estimated forward annual dividend rate is 0.36 and the estimated forward annual dividend yield is 2.4%.

stock price classification

according to the stochastic oscillator, a useful indicator of overbought and oversold conditions, galimmo's stock is considered to be overbought (>=80).

yearly top and bottom value

galimmo's stock is valued at €15.20 at 07:30 est, under its 52-week high of €15.60 and way above its 52-week low of €12.90.

more news about galimmo.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
Q4 2026 Biopharma Catalyst Cluster: Late-Stage Readouts and Regulatory Milestones
October 2026 brings a dense run of Phase 3 wins (ALOFT-IPF, RESTORE-3), new data presentations (Roche, Bayer, Lilly, Vertex, Galderma) and regulatory steps (FDA acceptance of Roche's vamikibart BLA, Scholar Rock's EMA resubmission). The next big catalyst is the ivonescimab FDA PDUFA date on 2026-11-14. Obesity combination studies (REDEFINE 4, TOGETHER-PsO) and the 2027 Maritime-1 completion point to more catalysts ahead. QAIAx's speculative AI-linked trial claims (the QIII pilot, targeted for 2027) are an unrelated micro-cap sideshow with weak evidence, and have little in common with the large-cap pipeline news.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
ING Group
Both facts record the same metric (shares_outstanding) for ING Group at the identical observation date (2025-12-31). FACT A states 2,902,437,688 shares; FACT B states 2,902 million shares (2,902,000,000). The difference is 437,688 shares (~0.015%). This is a genuine value conflict, though the discrepancy appears to result from FACT B rounding to the nearest million while FACT A provides the precise count.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
✓ Checked against the original source
4,986
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,986 facts checked against source5,377 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com