Friday, 16 October 2026European Markets

CRCAM ALP.PROV.CCI, AXA, Another 1 Companies Have A High Dividend Yield And Return On Equity In The Financial Services Sector.

Loading stream...

(vianews) - crcam alp.prov.cci (crap.pa) is among this list of stock assets with the highest dividend rate and return on equity on the financial services sector.

financial asset price forward dividend yield return on equity
crcam alp.prov.cci (crap.pa) €71.50 5.74% 5.04%
axa (cs.pa) €29.34 5.44% 10.69%
storebrand (stb.ol) kr80.48 4.57% 6.32%

several euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. the dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. crcam alp.prov.cci (crap.pa)

5.74% forward dividend yield and 5.04% return on equity

caisse régionale de crédit agricole mutuel alpes provence société coopérative provides banking products and services in france. the company offers bank accounts; cards; e-documents; savings products; pension and employee savings products; real estate and consumer credit loans; cash management, business creation finance, medium term credit, and leasing services. it also provides life, health, employee, professional vehicle, activity, car and two-wheeler, personal, home, leisure and daily, borrowers, and professional premises insurance products. in addition, the company offers agriculture banking products and services. the company serves individuals, associations, professionals, businesses, farmers, and communities. caisse régionale de crédit agricole mutuel alpes provence société cooperative was founded in 1885 and is based in aix-en-provence, france. caisse régionale de crédit agricole mutuel alpes provence société coopérative operates as a subsidiary of crédit agricole s.a.

earnings per share

as for profitability, crcam alp.prov.cci has a trailing twelve months eps of €19.49.

pe ratio

crcam alp.prov.cci has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 3.67. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €3.67 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 5.04%.

volume

today's last reported volume for crcam alp.prov.cci is 103 which is 58.46% below its average volume of 248.

stock price classification

according to the stochastic oscillator, a useful indicator of overbought and oversold conditions, crcam alp.prov.cci's stock is considered to be overbought (>=80).

revenue growth

year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 3.4%, now sitting on 463.16m for the twelve trailing months.

more news about crcam alp.prov.cci.

2. axa (cs.pa)

5.44% forward dividend yield and 10.69% return on equity

axa sa, through its subsidiaries, provides insurance, asset management, and banking services worldwide. the company operates through six segments: france, europe, asia, axa xl, international, and transversal & central holdings. it offers life and savings insurance products, such as savings and retirement, other health, and personal protection products. the company also provides property and casualty insurance products, including car, home, and personal or professional liability to individual and business clients; international insurance for large corporate clients in europe; and marine and aviation insurance services, as well as property and casualty reinsurance products. in addition, it offers asset management services in the areas of various asset classes, including equities, bonds, hedge funds, private equity, and real estate for the group's insurance companies and their clients, and retail and institutional clients. further, the company provides health, term life, whole life, universal life, endowment, and other investment-based products for personal/individual and commercial/ group customers. axa sa was founded in 1852 and is headquartered in paris, france.

earnings per share

as for profitability, axa has a trailing twelve months eps of €2.83.

pe ratio

axa has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 10.37. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €10.37 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 10.69%.

revenue growth

year-on-year quarterly revenue growth declined by 23.7%, now sitting on 107.73b for the twelve trailing months.

dividend yield

according to morningstar, inc., the next dividend payment is on may 6, 2022, the estimated forward annual dividend rate is 1.54 and the estimated forward annual dividend yield is 5.44%.

stock price classification

according to the stochastic oscillator, a useful indicator of overbought and oversold conditions, axa's stock is considered to be overbought (>=80).

more news about axa.

3. storebrand (stb.ol)

4.57% forward dividend yield and 6.32% return on equity

storebrand asa, through its subsidiaries, primarily provides insurance products and services in norway, the united states, japan, and sweden. the company operates through four segments: savings, insurance, guaranteed pension, and other. the savings segment offers retirement savings, defined contribution pensions, asset management, and retail banking products. the insurance segment provides health insurance, property and casualty insurance, personal risk products, and employee-related and pension-related insurance products. the guaranteed pension segment offers long-term pension savings products, such as defined contribution pensions, paid-up policies, and individual capital and pension insurance products. the other segment provides life insurance products. the company also offers securities, and banking and investment services. it serves private individuals, corporate and retail markets, companies, municipalities, and public sector. storebrand asa was founded in 1767 and is headquartered in lysaker, norway.

earnings per share

as for profitability, storebrand has a trailing twelve months eps of kr5.07.

pe ratio

storebrand has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 15.87. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing kr15.87 for every norwegian krone of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 6.32%.

moving average

storebrand's worth is below its 50-day moving average of kr82.09 and below its 200-day moving average of kr81.44.

volatility

storebrand's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was a negative 0.24%, a positive 0.64%, and a positive 1.14%.

storebrand's highest amplitude of average volatility was 0.24% (last week), 0.99% (last month), and 1.14% (last quarter).

yearly top and bottom value

storebrand's stock is valued at kr80.48 at 07:30 est, below its 52-week high of kr88.76 and way higher than its 52-week low of kr66.74.

more news about storebrand.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
Q4 2026 Biopharma Catalyst Cluster: Late-Stage Readouts and Regulatory Milestones
October 2026 brings a dense run of Phase 3 wins (ALOFT-IPF, RESTORE-3), new data presentations (Roche, Bayer, Lilly, Vertex, Galderma) and regulatory steps (FDA acceptance of Roche's vamikibart BLA, Scholar Rock's EMA resubmission). The next big catalyst is the ivonescimab FDA PDUFA date on 2026-11-14. Obesity combination studies (REDEFINE 4, TOGETHER-PsO) and the 2027 Maritime-1 completion point to more catalysts ahead. QAIAx's speculative AI-linked trial claims (the QIII pilot, targeted for 2027) are an unrelated micro-cap sideshow with weak evidence, and have little in common with the large-cap pipeline news.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
ING Group
Both facts record the same metric (shares_outstanding) for ING Group at the identical observation date (2025-12-31). FACT A states 2,902,437,688 shares; FACT B states 2,902 million shares (2,902,000,000). The difference is 437,688 shares (~0.015%). This is a genuine value conflict, though the discrepancy appears to result from FACT B rounding to the nearest million while FACT A provides the precise count.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
✓ Checked against the original source
4,986
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,986 facts checked against source5,378 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com