Thursday, 15 October 2026European Markets

BLEECKER, VASTNED BELGIUM, Another 2 Companies Have A High Dividend Yield And Return On Equity In The Real Estate Sector.

Loading stream...

(VIANEWS) - BLEECKER (BLEE.PA) is among this list of stock assets with the highest dividend rate and return on equity on the Real Estate sector.

Financial Asset Price Forward Dividend Yield Return on Equity
BLEECKER (BLEE.PA) €192.00 18.23% 26.04%
VASTNED BELGIUM (VASTB.BR) €30.40 7.03% 6.29%
WAREHOUSES ESTATES (WEB.BR) €37.90 4.78% 10.19%
INCLUSIO SA/NV (INCLU.BR) €15.60 3.17% 12.56%

Several Euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. The dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. BLEECKER (BLEE.PA)

18.23% Forward Dividend Yield and 26.04% Return On Equity

Bleecker Société Anonyme, a property company, operates in the real estate sector in France. The company develops and manages industrial premises, offices, and logistics platforms. As of August 31, 2010, it had 26 properties or property complexes covering a surface area of 208,228 square meters. The company is based in Paris, France.

Earnings Per Share

As for profitability, BLEECKER has a trailing twelve months EPS of €28.31.

PE Ratio

BLEECKER has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 6.78. Meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €6.78 for every euro of annual earnings.

The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 26.04%.

Revenue Growth

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth declined by 6.9%, now sitting on 21.04M for the twelve trailing months.

Stock Price Classification

According to the stochastic oscillator, a useful indicator of overbought and oversold conditions, BLEECKER's stock is considered to be overbought (>=80).

More news about BLEECKER.

2. VASTNED BELGIUM (VASTB.BR)

7.03% Forward Dividend Yield and 6.29% Return On Equity

Vastned Retail Belgium is a public regulated real estate company (RREC), the shares of which are listed on Euronext Brussels (VASTB). Vastned Retail Belgium invests exclusively in Belgian commercial real estate, more specifically in prime retail properties located on the best shopping streets in the major cities of Antwerp, Brussels, Ghent and Bruges. Furthermore, the real estate portfolio consists of inner-city shops outside of the premium cities, high-end retail parks and retail warehouses.

Earnings Per Share

As for profitability, VASTNED BELGIUM has a trailing twelve months EPS of €-1.62.

The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 6.29%.

More news about VASTNED BELGIUM.

3. WAREHOUSES ESTATES (WEB.BR)

4.78% Forward Dividend Yield and 10.19% Return On Equity

Warehouses Estates Belgium SCA is a real estate investment trust. Warehouses Estates Belgium SCA is based in Belgium.

Earnings Per Share

As for profitability, WAREHOUSES ESTATES has a trailing twelve months EPS of €3.19.

PE Ratio

WAREHOUSES ESTATES has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 11.88. Meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €11.88 for every euro of annual earnings.

The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 10.19%.

Revenue Growth

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 4.4%, now sitting on 21.8M for the twelve trailing months.

Volume

Today's last reported volume for WAREHOUSES ESTATES is 800 which is 57.17% above its average volume of 509.

Yearly Top and Bottom Value

WAREHOUSES ESTATES's stock is valued at €37.90 at 06:30 EST, below its 52-week high of €39.70 and above its 52-week low of €35.30.

Moving Average

WAREHOUSES ESTATES's value is higher than its 50-day moving average of €37.87 and higher than its 200-day moving average of €37.67.

More news about WAREHOUSES ESTATES.

4. INCLUSIO SA/NV (INCLU.BR)

3.17% Forward Dividend Yield and 12.56% Return On Equity

Inclusio SA operates as a real estate company in Belgium. It focuses on affordable rental housing, housing for disabled, and social infrastructures. The company was incorporated in 2011 and is based in Brussels, Belgium.

Earnings Per Share

As for profitability, INCLUSIO SA/NV has a trailing twelve months EPS of €0.01.

PE Ratio

INCLUSIO SA/NV has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 2228.57. Meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €2228.57 for every euro of annual earnings.

The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 12.56%.

More news about INCLUSIO SA/NV.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
Q4 2026 Biopharma Catalyst Cluster: Late-Stage Readouts and Regulatory Milestones
October 2026 brings a dense run of Phase 3 wins (ALOFT-IPF, RESTORE-3), new data presentations (Roche, Bayer, Lilly, Vertex, Galderma) and regulatory steps (FDA acceptance of Roche's vamikibart BLA, Scholar Rock's EMA resubmission). The next big catalyst is the ivonescimab FDA PDUFA date on 2026-11-14. Obesity combination studies (REDEFINE 4, TOGETHER-PsO) and the 2027 Maritime-1 completion point to more catalysts ahead. QAIAx's speculative AI-linked trial claims (the QIII pilot, targeted for 2027) are an unrelated micro-cap sideshow with weak evidence, and have little in common with the large-cap pipeline news.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
ING Group
Both facts record the same metric (shares_outstanding) for ING Group at the identical observation date (2025-12-31). FACT A states 2,902,437,688 shares; FACT B states 2,902 million shares (2,902,000,000). The difference is 437,688 shares (~0.015%). This is a genuine value conflict, though the discrepancy appears to result from FACT B rounding to the nearest million while FACT A provides the precise count.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
✓ Checked against the original source
4,986
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,986 facts checked against source5,377 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com