Friday, 16 October 2026European Markets

BLEECKER, MONTEA, Another 2 Companies Have A High Dividend Yield And Return On Equity In The Real Estate Sector.

Loading stream...

(vianews) - bleecker (blee.pa) is among this list of stock assets with the highest dividend rate and return on equity on the real estate sector.

financial asset price forward dividend yield return on equity
bleecker (blee.pa) €204.00 18.23% 26.04%
montea (mont.br) €68.60 4.1% 17.64%
texaf (texf.br) €35.00 4.04% 6.91%
olav thon eiendoms (olt.ol) kr172.00 3.75% 7.77%

several euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. the dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. bleecker (blee.pa)

18.23% forward dividend yield and 26.04% return on equity

bleecker société anonyme, a property company, operates in the real estate sector in france. the company develops and manages industrial premises, offices, and logistics platforms. as of august 31, 2010, it had 26 properties or property complexes covering a surface area of 208,228 square meters. the company is based in paris, france.

earnings per share

as for profitability, bleecker has a trailing twelve months eps of €-4.59.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 26.04%.

yearly top and bottom value

bleecker's stock is valued at €204.00 at 02:30 est, way under its 52-week high of €230.00 and way higher than its 52-week low of €152.00.

more news about bleecker.

2. montea (mont.br)

4.1% forward dividend yield and 17.64% return on equity

montea is a developing investor in logistics real estate in belgium, france, germany and the netherlands. our team of passionate specialists creates the ideal real estate solution together with the customer.

earnings per share

as for profitability, montea has a trailing twelve months eps of €9.74.

pe ratio

montea has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 7.04. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €7.04 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 17.64%.

moving average

montea's worth is under its 50-day moving average of €75.50 and way under its 200-day moving average of €77.83.

dividend yield

as stated by morningstar, inc., the next dividend payment is on may 20, 2022, the estimated forward annual dividend rate is 3.03 and the estimated forward annual dividend yield is 4.1%.

more news about montea.

3. texaf (texf.br)

4.04% forward dividend yield and 6.91% return on equity

texaf s.a. develops, owns, and leases real estate properties in kinshasa. it operates through real estate, digital, and quarries segments. the company's portfolio comprises 333 homes, including 53 villas and 280 apartments with a residential area of 62,192 square meters; 26,313 square meters of office and retail space; and 30,146 square meters of warehouses, as well as texaf digital campus. it also supplies sandstones for use in concrete production, asphalt for roads, and civil engineering projects. the company was founded in 1925 and is headquartered in brussels, belgium. texaf s.a. is a subsidiary of société financière africaine.

earnings per share

as for profitability, texaf has a trailing twelve months eps of €1.27.

pe ratio

texaf has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 27.6. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €27.6 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 6.91%.

moving average

texaf's value is under its 50-day moving average of €35.11 and higher than its 200-day moving average of €33.86.

yearly top and bottom value

texaf's stock is valued at €35.00 at 02:30 est, way under its 52-week high of €3,640.00 and way above its 52-week low of €31.60.

more news about texaf.

4. olav thon eiendoms (olt.ol)

3.75% forward dividend yield and 7.77% return on equity

olav thon eiendomsselskap asa engages in the property rental business in norway and sweden. the company is also involved in the property development and management business. as of december 31, 2021, it had 60 shopping centers, as well as managed 16 centers for external owners. the company was founded in 1982 and is based in oslo, norway. olav thon eiendomsselskap asa is s a subsidiary of olav thon group.

earnings per share

as for profitability, olav thon eiendoms has a trailing twelve months eps of kr3.04.

pe ratio

olav thon eiendoms has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 56.58. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing kr56.58 for every norwegian krone of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 7.77%.

volume

today's last reported volume for olav thon eiendoms is 100 which is 98.14% below its average volume of 5393.

earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization

olav thon eiendoms's ebitda is 154.31.

moving average

olav thon eiendoms's worth is below its 50-day moving average of kr176.12 and under its 200-day moving average of kr175.10.

more news about olav thon eiendoms.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
Q4 2026 Biopharma Catalyst Cluster: Late-Stage Readouts and Regulatory Milestones
October 2026 brings a dense run of Phase 3 wins (ALOFT-IPF, RESTORE-3), new data presentations (Roche, Bayer, Lilly, Vertex, Galderma) and regulatory steps (FDA acceptance of Roche's vamikibart BLA, Scholar Rock's EMA resubmission). The next big catalyst is the ivonescimab FDA PDUFA date on 2026-11-14. Obesity combination studies (REDEFINE 4, TOGETHER-PsO) and the 2027 Maritime-1 completion point to more catalysts ahead. QAIAx's speculative AI-linked trial claims (the QIII pilot, targeted for 2027) are an unrelated micro-cap sideshow with weak evidence, and have little in common with the large-cap pipeline news.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
ING Group
Both facts record the same metric (shares_outstanding) for ING Group at the identical observation date (2025-12-31). FACT A states 2,902,437,688 shares; FACT B states 2,902 million shares (2,902,000,000). The difference is 437,688 shares (~0.015%). This is a genuine value conflict, though the discrepancy appears to result from FACT B rounding to the nearest million while FACT A provides the precise count.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
✓ Checked against the original source
4,986
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,986 facts checked against source5,378 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com