Thursday, 15 October 2026European Markets

SOLVAC NOM(RETAIL), HOLLAND COLOURS, Another 2 Companies Have A High Dividend Yield And Return On Equity In The Basic Materials Sector.

Loading stream...

(VIANEWS) - SOLVAC NOM(RETAIL) (SOLV.BR) is among this list of stock assets with the highest dividend rate and return on equity on the Basic Materials sector.

Financial Asset Price Forward Dividend Yield Return on Equity
SOLVAC NOM(RETAIL) (SOLV.BR) €113.00 4.94% 18.46%
HOLLAND COLOURS (HOLCO.AS) €104.00 3.22% 10.07%
TESSENDERLO (TESB.BR) €30.40 2.47% 17.9%
CRH PLC ord (CRG.IR) €52.48 2.3% 12.41%

Several Euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. The dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. SOLVAC NOM(RETAIL) (SOLV.BR)

4.94% Forward Dividend Yield and 18.46% Return On Equity

Solvac S.A. operates as an advanced materials and specialty chemicals company in Belgium. It offers specialty polymers, composite materials, soda ash, peroxides, silica, and coatis. The company was incorporated in 1983 and is headquartered in Brussels, Belgium.

Earnings Per Share

As for profitability, SOLVAC NOM(RETAIL) has a trailing twelve months EPS of €27.8.

PE Ratio

SOLVAC NOM(RETAIL) has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 4.06. Meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €4.06 for every euro of annual earnings.

The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 18.46%.

More news about SOLVAC NOM(RETAIL).

2. HOLLAND COLOURS (HOLCO.AS)

3.22% Forward Dividend Yield and 10.07% Return On Equity

Holland Colours N.V., together with its subsidiaries, manufactures, distributes, and sells color concentrates in Europe, the Middle East, India, Africa, the Americas, and Asia. The company offers colorants for the building and construction industry, including profiles, pipes, tubing and fittings, siding and cladding, decking, fencing, window blinds, and insulation, as well as solutions for a range of polymers. It also provides colorants for packaging applications comprising water, carbonated soft drinks, fruit juices, dairy, beer, wine, detergents, pharmaceutical, and personal care products. In addition, the company offers coatings, sealants, or adhesives; and colorants for other markets, such as shopping bags, polybags, mulch films, OPP tapes, PU flexible foams, synthetic leather, fiber glass and buttons, paving blocks, artificial stones, cast PMMA, PP non-woven and spunbond, coatings, flexible PVCs, prosthetics, glass fiber reinforced nylon, and silicone rubber and elastomers. It sells its products through a network of agents and distributors. The company was founded in 1979 and is headquartered in Apeldoorn, the Netherlands. Holland Colours N.V. is a subsidiary of Holland Pigments BV.

Earnings Per Share

As for profitability, HOLLAND COLOURS has a trailing twelve months EPS of €6.82.

PE Ratio

HOLLAND COLOURS has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 15.25. Meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €15.25 for every euro of annual earnings.

The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 10.07%.

Volume

Today's last reported volume for HOLLAND COLOURS is 155 which is 42.8% below its average volume of 271.

More news about HOLLAND COLOURS.

3. TESSENDERLO (TESB.BR)

2.47% Forward Dividend Yield and 17.9% Return On Equity

Tessenderlo Group NV, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the agriculture, valorizing bio-residuals, energy, and industrial solution businesses worldwide. It operates through four segments: Agro, Bio-Valorization, Industrial Solutions, and T-Power. The Agro segment engages in the production, marketing, and trading of crop nutrients, including liquid crop and potassium sulfate fertilizers, as well as crop protection products. This segment offers its specialty fertilizers under the Thio-Sul, KTS, K-Row 23, CaTs, GranuPotasse, and SoluPotasse brands. The Bio-Valorization segment produces, sells, and trades in gelatins and collagen peptides, and proteins and fats for food, pharma, health and nutrition, pet food, agriculture, aqua feed, animal feed, energy, biodiesel, oleo-chemistry, and sanitary markets. The Industrial Solutions segment is involved in the production, sale, and trading of plastic pipe systems; water treatment chemicals; and other industrial activities, such as the production and sale of mining and industrial auxiliaries. The T-Power segment produces electricity through a combined cycle gas turbine of 425 MW capacity. It serves agriculture, food, industry, construction, health, and consumer goods end markets. The company was founded in 1919 and is headquartered in Brussels, Belgium.

Earnings Per Share

As for profitability, TESSENDERLO has a trailing twelve months EPS of €5.23.

PE Ratio

TESSENDERLO has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 5.81. Meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €5.81 for every euro of annual earnings.

The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 17.9%.

Moving Average

TESSENDERLO's worth is higher than its 50-day moving average of €29.88 and under its 200-day moving average of €31.00.

Volatility

TESSENDERLO's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was a negative 0.33%, a positive 0.11%, and a positive 0.72%.

TESSENDERLO's highest amplitude of average volatility was 0.44% (last week), 0.48% (last month), and 0.72% (last quarter).

Revenue Growth

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 17.7%, now sitting on 2.59B for the twelve trailing months.

More news about TESSENDERLO.

4. CRH PLC ord (CRG.IR)

2.3% Forward Dividend Yield and 12.41% Return On Equity

CRH plc, through its subsidiaries, manufactures and distributes building materials in Ireland and internationally. It operates through three segments: Americas Materials, Europe Materials, and Building Products. The company manufactures and supplies cement, lime, aggregates, precast, ready mixed concrete, and asphalt products; concrete masonry and hardscape products comprising pavers, kerbs, retaining walls, and related patio products; It also offers precast concrete and polymer-based products, such as underground vaults, drainage pipes and structures, utility enclosures, and modular precast structures to the water, energy, communication, transportation, and building structures markets; and construction accessories, such as engineered anchoring, fixing, and connection solutions, as well as lifting systems, formwork accessories, and other accessories used in construction applications. In addition, the company offers network access products, which include composite access chambers, covers, passive safety systems, retention sockets, sealants, and meter boxes; and paving and construction services. Further, it provides building and civil engineering contracting, contract surfacing, operates logistics and owned railway infrastructure; sells and distributes cement; and supplies access chambers and ducting products. CRH plc was founded in 1936 and is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

Earnings Per Share

As for profitability, CRH PLC ord has a trailing twelve months EPS of €3.1.

PE Ratio

CRH PLC ord has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 16.93. Meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €16.93 for every euro of annual earnings.

The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 12.41%.

Revenue Growth

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 10.5%, now sitting on 32.72B for the twelve trailing months.

Moving Average

CRH PLC ord's worth is way above its 50-day moving average of €47.10 and way higher than its 200-day moving average of €42.41.

More news about CRH PLC ord.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
Q4 2026 Biopharma Catalyst Cluster: Late-Stage Readouts and Regulatory Milestones
October 2026 brings a dense run of Phase 3 wins (ALOFT-IPF, RESTORE-3), new data presentations (Roche, Bayer, Lilly, Vertex, Galderma) and regulatory steps (FDA acceptance of Roche's vamikibart BLA, Scholar Rock's EMA resubmission). The next big catalyst is the ivonescimab FDA PDUFA date on 2026-11-14. Obesity combination studies (REDEFINE 4, TOGETHER-PsO) and the 2027 Maritime-1 completion point to more catalysts ahead. QAIAx's speculative AI-linked trial claims (the QIII pilot, targeted for 2027) are an unrelated micro-cap sideshow with weak evidence, and have little in common with the large-cap pipeline news.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
ING Group
Both facts record the same metric (shares_outstanding) for ING Group at the identical observation date (2025-12-31). FACT A states 2,902,437,688 shares; FACT B states 2,902 million shares (2,902,000,000). The difference is 437,688 shares (~0.015%). This is a genuine value conflict, though the discrepancy appears to result from FACT B rounding to the nearest million while FACT A provides the precise count.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
✓ Checked against the original source
4,986
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,986 facts checked against source5,377 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com