Thursday, 15 October 2026European Markets

MPC CONTAINER SHIP, AALBERTS NV, Another 1 Companies Have A High Dividend Yield And Return On Equity In The Industrials Sector.

Loading stream...

(vianews) - mpc container ship (mpcc.ol) is among this list of stock assets with the highest dividend rate and return on equity on the industrials sector.

financial asset price forward dividend yield return on equity
mpc container ship (mpcc.ol) kr19.92 30.89% 59.57%
aalberts nv (aalb.as) €37.11 2.75% 13.98%
seche environnem. (schp.pa) €119.80 0.95% 16.17%

several euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. the dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. mpc container ship (mpcc.ol)

30.89% forward dividend yield and 59.57% return on equity

mpc container ships asa owns and operates a portfolio of container vessels. the company focuses on small-to mid-size vessels that are chartered out on time-charter contracts to global and regional liner shipping companies serving intra-regional trade lanes. it operates a fleet of 62 vessels with an aggregate capacity of approximately 134,270 twenty-foot equivalent units. mpc container ships asa was incorporated in 2017 and is based in oslo, norway.

earnings per share

as for profitability, mpc container ship has a trailing twelve months eps of kr10.

pe ratio

mpc container ship has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 1.99. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing kr1.99 for every norwegian krone of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 59.57%.

more news about mpc container ship.

2. aalberts nv (aalb.as)

2.75% forward dividend yield and 13.98% return on equity

aalberts n.v. engineers mission-critical technologies. it operates in two segments: building technology and industrial technology. the building technology segment develops, manufactures, and monitors hydronic flow control systems for heating and cooling to enhance the energy efficiency; and develops, designs, and manufactures integrated piping systems to distribute and regulate water or gas flows in heating, cooling, water, gas, and sprinkler systems in eco-friendly buildings and industrial niches. the industrial technology segment co-develops, engineers, and manufactures advanced mechatronics and technologies to regulate, measure, and control fluids under severe and critical conditions for active oems in semicon efficiency, sustainable transportation, and industrial niches; and offers a range of surface technologies utilizing a network of service locations local knowledge to customers active in sustainable transportation and industrial niches. it operates in western europe, the united states, russia, eastern europe, the asia-pacific, the middle east, and africa. the company was formerly known as aalberts industries n.v. and changed its name to aalberts n.v. in april 2019. aalberts n.v. was founded in 1975 and is headquartered in utrecht, the netherlands.

earnings per share

as for profitability, aalberts nv has a trailing twelve months eps of €2.86.

pe ratio

aalberts nv has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 12.98. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €12.98 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 13.98%.

more news about aalberts nv.

3. seche environnem. (schp.pa)

0.95% forward dividend yield and 16.17% return on equity

séché environnement sa engages in the management, recovery, and treatment of waste products for industrial and corporate customers, and local authorities in france and internationally. the company provides industrial and chemical waste recycling; electricity and steam supply based on biogas, solid recovered fuel, or wood; decontamination through management and disinfection of infectious medical waste from hospital, medical, and veterinary activities; industrial maintenance and chemical cleaning; industrial wastewater management; storage services of hazardous and non-hazardous waste; decontamination, dismantling, and rehabilitation of industrial sites; and collection and pre-treatment services of recoverable waste, such as mechanical/ biological sorting, maturing, business waste, solid recovered fuel, and wood. it also offers purification of synthesis intermediates; decontamination of metals; and treatment of gas, as well as regeneration of industrial solvents, bromine, hgwp gases, and biosourced materials. in addition, the company provides supplies containers and rents dumpsters; transportation of hazardous and non-hazardous waste; residues from the purification of incineration fumes from household, industrial waste, and ash; and environmental emergencies response services. séché environnement sa was incorporated in 1976 and is headquartered in paris, france.

earnings per share

as for profitability, seche environnem. has a trailing twelve months eps of €5.72.

pe ratio

seche environnem. has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 20.94. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €20.94 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 16.17%.

dividend yield

as claimed by morningstar, inc., the next dividend payment is on jul 7, 2023, the estimated forward annual dividend rate is 1.1 and the estimated forward annual dividend yield is 0.95%.

yearly top and bottom value

seche environnem.'s stock is valued at €119.80 at 02:30 est, below its 52-week high of €122.00 and way above its 52-week low of €73.70.

volatility

seche environnem.'s last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was 0.86%, 0.17%, and 1.26%.

seche environnem.'s highest amplitude of average volatility was 0.94% (last week), 0.86% (last month), and 1.26% (last quarter).

more news about seche environnem..

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
Q4 2026 Biopharma Catalyst Cluster: Late-Stage Readouts and Regulatory Milestones
October 2026 brings a dense run of Phase 3 wins (ALOFT-IPF, RESTORE-3), new data presentations (Roche, Bayer, Lilly, Vertex, Galderma) and regulatory steps (FDA acceptance of Roche's vamikibart BLA, Scholar Rock's EMA resubmission). The next big catalyst is the ivonescimab FDA PDUFA date on 2026-11-14. Obesity combination studies (REDEFINE 4, TOGETHER-PsO) and the 2027 Maritime-1 completion point to more catalysts ahead. QAIAx's speculative AI-linked trial claims (the QIII pilot, targeted for 2027) are an unrelated micro-cap sideshow with weak evidence, and have little in common with the large-cap pipeline news.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
ING Group
Both facts record the same metric (shares_outstanding) for ING Group at the identical observation date (2025-12-31). FACT A states 2,902,437,688 shares; FACT B states 2,902 million shares (2,902,000,000). The difference is 437,688 shares (~0.015%). This is a genuine value conflict, though the discrepancy appears to result from FACT B rounding to the nearest million while FACT A provides the precise count.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
✓ Checked against the original source
4,986
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,986 facts checked against source5,377 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com