Friday, 16 October 2026European Markets

MERCIALYS, SELECTIRENTE, Another 1 Companies Have A High Dividend Yield And Return On Equity In The Real Estate Sector.

Loading stream...

(vianews) - mercialys (mery.pa) is among this list of stock assets with the highest dividend rate and return on equity on the real estate sector.

financial asset price forward dividend yield return on equity
mercialys (mery.pa) €7.97 12.23% 5.53%
selectirente (seler.pa) €100.00 3.64% 3.59%
courtois (cour.pa) €127.00 2.05% 4.66%

several euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. the dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. mercialys (mery.pa)

12.23% forward dividend yield and 5.53% return on equity

mercialys is one of france's leading real estate companies. it is specialized in the holding, management and transformation of retail spaces, anticipating consumer trends, on its own behalf and for third parties. at december 31, 2022, mercialys had a real estate portfolio valued at euro 3.1 billion (including transfer taxes). its portfolio of 2,087 leases represents an annualized rental base of euro 168.1 million. mercialys has been listed on the stock market since october 12, 2005 (ticker: mery) and has “siic” real estate investment trust (reit) tax status. part of the sbf 120 and euronext paris compartment b, it had 93,886,501 shares outstanding at december 31, 2022.

earnings per share

as for profitability, mercialys has a trailing twelve months eps of €0.46.

pe ratio

mercialys has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 17.34. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €17.34 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 5.53%.

yearly top and bottom value

mercialys's stock is valued at €7.97 at 22:30 est, way below its 52-week high of €10.79 and way above its 52-week low of €6.87.

volatility

mercialys's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was a negative 0.12%, a negative 0.76%, and a positive 1.70%.

mercialys's highest amplitude of average volatility was 1.14% (last week), 1.74% (last month), and 1.70% (last quarter).

more news about mercialys.

2. selectirente (seler.pa)

3.64% forward dividend yield and 3.59% return on equity

selectirente is a public real estate fund managed by sofidy. it invests in city center and suburb commercial properties, which should be located close to shopping malls. it primarily acquires properties in france. as of march 29, 2019, selectirente operates as a subsidiary of tikehau capital.

earnings per share

as for profitability, selectirente has a trailing twelve months eps of €5.56.

pe ratio

selectirente has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 17.99. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €17.99 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 3.59%.

volume

today's last reported volume for selectirente is 3 which is 62.5% below its average volume of 8.

dividend yield

as maintained by morningstar, inc., the next dividend payment is on jun 10, 2022, the estimated forward annual dividend rate is 3.6 and the estimated forward annual dividend yield is 3.64%.

revenue growth

year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 25.8%, now sitting on 32.7m for the twelve trailing months.

moving average

selectirente's worth is below its 50-day moving average of €100.05 and higher than its 200-day moving average of €96.79.

more news about selectirente.

3. courtois (cour.pa)

2.05% forward dividend yield and 4.66% return on equity

courtois s.a. renovates and sells real estate properties located in the midi-pyrenees and paris regions in france. the company is based in toulouse, france.

earnings per share

as for profitability, courtois has a trailing twelve months eps of €12.36.

pe ratio

courtois has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 10.28. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €10.28 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 4.66%.

volatility

courtois's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was a negative 2.95%, a negative 0.38%, and a positive 4.80%.

courtois's highest amplitude of average volatility was 9.67% (last week), 5.61% (last month), and 4.80% (last quarter).

revenue growth

year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 293.8%, now sitting on 10.54m for the twelve trailing months.

yearly top and bottom value

courtois's stock is valued at €127.00 at 22:30 est, under its 52-week high of €134.00 and above its 52-week low of €119.00.

moving average

courtois's value is below its 50-day moving average of €128.14 and under its 200-day moving average of €128.71.

more news about courtois.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
Q4 2026 Biopharma Catalyst Cluster: Late-Stage Readouts and Regulatory Milestones
October 2026 brings a dense run of Phase 3 wins (ALOFT-IPF, RESTORE-3), new data presentations (Roche, Bayer, Lilly, Vertex, Galderma) and regulatory steps (FDA acceptance of Roche's vamikibart BLA, Scholar Rock's EMA resubmission). The next big catalyst is the ivonescimab FDA PDUFA date on 2026-11-14. Obesity combination studies (REDEFINE 4, TOGETHER-PsO) and the 2027 Maritime-1 completion point to more catalysts ahead. QAIAx's speculative AI-linked trial claims (the QIII pilot, targeted for 2027) are an unrelated micro-cap sideshow with weak evidence, and have little in common with the large-cap pipeline news.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
ING Group
Both facts record the same metric (shares_outstanding) for ING Group at the identical observation date (2025-12-31). FACT A states 2,902,437,688 shares; FACT B states 2,902 million shares (2,902,000,000). The difference is 437,688 shares (~0.015%). This is a genuine value conflict, though the discrepancy appears to result from FACT B rounding to the nearest million while FACT A provides the precise count.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
✓ Checked against the original source
4,986
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,986 facts checked against source5,378 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com