Friday, 16 October 2026European Markets

KAUFMAN ET BROAD, BURELLE, Another 1 Companies Have A High Dividend Yield And Return On Equity In The Consumer Cyclical Sector.

Loading stream...

(vianews) - kaufman et broad (kof.pa) is among this list of stock assets with the highest dividend rate and return on equity on the consumer cyclical sector.

financial asset price forward dividend yield return on equity
kaufman et broad (kof.pa) €28.75 9.5% 33.32%
burelle (bur.pa) €392.00 3.89% 8.02%
catana group (catg.pa) €5.38 2.95% 28.04%

several euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. the dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. kaufman et broad (kof.pa)

9.5% forward dividend yield and 33.32% return on equity

kaufman & broad s.a. operates as a property developer and builder in france. it designs, develops, builds, and sells single-family homes in communities, managed residences, offices, shops, hotels, and logistics platforms and business parks. the company was founded in 1968 and is headquartered in courbevoie, france.

earnings per share

as for profitability, kaufman et broad has a trailing twelve months eps of €2.99.

pe ratio

kaufman et broad has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 9.62. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €9.62 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 33.32%.

stock price classification

according to the stochastic oscillator, a useful indicator of overbought and oversold conditions, kaufman et broad's stock is considered to be overbought (>=80).

revenue growth

year-on-year quarterly revenue growth declined by 24.5%, now sitting on 1.51b for the twelve trailing months.

more news about kaufman et broad.

2. burelle (bur.pa)

3.89% forward dividend yield and 8.02% return on equity

burelle sa, through its subsidiaries, offers automotive equipment, intelligent body systems, and clean energy systems and modules in france and internationally. the company offers plastic and composite body parts and systems, and fuel and pollution control systems; researches and develops lightweight vehicles, pollution control systems, and support for new engines; and develops, assembles, and provides logistics for automotive front-end modules. it also operates a venture capital company that invests in various companies through a network of family offices, investment funds, and financial institutions; and owns an office building in levallois, as well as various real estate assets in the lyon region. burelle sa was founded in 1957 and is headquartered in lyon, france.

earnings per share

as for profitability, burelle has a trailing twelve months eps of €68.21.

pe ratio

burelle has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 5.75. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €5.75 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 8.02%.

yearly top and bottom value

burelle's stock is valued at €392.00 at 01:30 est, way below its 52-week high of €554.00 and above its 52-week low of €380.00.

revenue growth

year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 35%, now sitting on 9.92b for the twelve trailing months.

volatility

burelle's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was a negative 1.77%, a negative 0.16%, and a positive 1.17%.

burelle's highest amplitude of average volatility was 1.77% (last week), 1.20% (last month), and 1.17% (last quarter).

moving average

burelle's value is below its 50-day moving average of €410.28 and way below its 200-day moving average of €466.08.

more news about burelle.

3. catana group (catg.pa)

2.95% forward dividend yield and 28.04% return on equity

sa catana group manufactures and catamarans and related services in france and internationally. the company markets its products under the catana, bali, and port pin roland brand names. sa catana group was incorporated in 1993 and is headquartered in canet-en-roussillon, france.

earnings per share

as for profitability, catana group has a trailing twelve months eps of €0.63.

pe ratio

catana group has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 8.54. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €8.54 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 28.04%.

volume

today's last reported volume for catana group is 38193 which is 39.49% below its average volume of 63121.

more news about catana group.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
Q4 2026 Biopharma Catalyst Cluster: Late-Stage Readouts and Regulatory Milestones
October 2026 brings a dense run of Phase 3 wins (ALOFT-IPF, RESTORE-3), new data presentations (Roche, Bayer, Lilly, Vertex, Galderma) and regulatory steps (FDA acceptance of Roche's vamikibart BLA, Scholar Rock's EMA resubmission). The next big catalyst is the ivonescimab FDA PDUFA date on 2026-11-14. Obesity combination studies (REDEFINE 4, TOGETHER-PsO) and the 2027 Maritime-1 completion point to more catalysts ahead. QAIAx's speculative AI-linked trial claims (the QIII pilot, targeted for 2027) are an unrelated micro-cap sideshow with weak evidence, and have little in common with the large-cap pipeline news.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
ING Group
Both facts record the same metric (shares_outstanding) for ING Group at the identical observation date (2025-12-31). FACT A states 2,902,437,688 shares; FACT B states 2,902 million shares (2,902,000,000). The difference is 437,688 shares (~0.015%). This is a genuine value conflict, though the discrepancy appears to result from FACT B rounding to the nearest million while FACT A provides the precise count.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
✓ Checked against the original source
4,986
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,986 facts checked against source5,378 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com